Welcome to Another Kind Sheffield!

Another Kind is a premier Salon in the centre of Sheffield, South Yorkshire, offering you a wide range of styling and beauty services. All situated within an amazingly relaxed and modern environment.

Our team of experts can provide you with their amazing knowledge and years of award winning experience, to give you the most perfect outcome for your hair and beauty regimes.

We have L’oreal Colour Specialists on hand, who are equipped with the prestigious L’oreal degree, to ensure that you get the best, realistic and amazing colour services for your hair.

Honesty is the best policy! The health of your hair is paramount to us, we will always advise you truthfully and guide you towards achievable results that lead to your perfect hair goals.

Within our expert team, we can provide advanced advice on a wide range of extensions, Afro hair, colour work, cutting, styling and keratin blow dries. we also have an amazing team of lash, nail and beauty technicians on hand for all your beauty needs.

Prices

Women

 Junior GraduateGraduateStylistSenior StylistDirectorPrices from:
Wash, Cut & Finish25
29.5037.5042.5047.5025
ReStyle29.5034.5042.5047.5051.5029.50
Wash & Finish152525252515
Wash & Finish w/ Extensions3030303030

Men

 Junior GraduateGraduateStylistSenior StylistDirectorPrices from:
Wash, Cut & Finish14
1822252814
Head Shave101010101010
Beard Grooming+5+5+5+5

Colour

 Junior GraduateGraduateStylistSenior StylistDirectorColour SpecialistPrices from:
T-Section Highlights (Short)27.50
304549545927.50
T-Section Highlights (Long)29.50344954596429.50
Half Head (Short)34384954596934
Half Head (Long)39.50455459647439.50
Full Head (Short)39.50455964697939.50
Full Head (Long)49.50546469748449.50
Permanent Colour (Root)2529.503842.50485225
Permanent Colour (Full Head)35384954596935
Semi Permanent Colour (Full Head)33363942454833
Pre-Lightening (Root)
35394954596435
Pre-Lightening (Full-Head)45496469747945
Colour Between Highlights15151515151515
Ombre/Balyage Ends39445459646939
Toner (Short)12151515151512
Toner (Long)20202020202020
Fashion Toner25252525252525
Colour Bath15151515151515
Colour Strip25252525252525

Hair Care

  
L'Oreal Hair Mask8.50
L'Oreal Power Dose10
Pro Fibre Treatment14.50
Pro Fibre Blow Dry30

Technical

  
Permanent Chemical StraighteningPrice on consultation
Kera Straight Blow Dry (Short)125
Kera Straight Blow Dry (Medium)139
Kera Straight Blow Dry (Long)159
Texture Release (short)120
Texture Release (long)140

Opening Hours

Monday + Tuesday 10am – 6pm
Wednesday and Thursday 10am – 8pm
Friday 10am – 6pm
Saturday 9am – 5pm
Sunday Closed

Offers

  • Want to know what we can do? New clients receive a cool 30% off colouring and cutting services with selected stylists. Please mention the new client discount when booking your appointment.
  • Student? No problem, take 15% off your colour and cut bills, Monday to Friday with a valid NUS card
  • Work in the NHS? Or emergency services? Show us your valid NHS / identity card, and we will reward you with a cheeky 15% discount off your colour and cut bill, Monday to Friday.
  • Celebrate newly qualified Chloe. Cut & finish only £25!

Latest from Facebook